Our People

Our People

Office of the CEO

THeeney2021

Teresa Heeney

Chief Executive Officer

Membership and Operations Team

SSelfridge2021

Susan Selfridge

Deputy CEO
GMoore2021

Gillian Moore

Early Years Employer Service Manager
JSheerin2021

Jacinta Sheerin

Membership Manager
CDaly2021

Camille Daly

Garda Vetting Liaison Officer
KJohnson2021

Kylie Johnson

Information Officer (GV)
TOrpen2021

Tracey Orpen

Early Childhood Administrator
GMerrin2021

Gregory Merrin

Information Officer
HCarey2021

Helen Carey

Information Officer
SGupta2021

Swati Gupta

Accounts Assistant
SQuinn2021

Suzanne Quinn

Assistant Accountant
GMulqueen2021

Gillian Mulqueen

Membership Officer
RFakehinde2021

Rosarie Fakehinde

Membership and Shop Administrator
NMcEntee2021

Naomi McEntee

Receptionist / Administrator
LByrne2021

Linda Byrne

Accounts Assistant
RDolan2021

Rita Dolan

Governance & Compliance Executive Assistant
PBradley2021

Paula Bradley

Administrator
NMcAlinney2

Naomi McEntee

Receptionist / Administrator

Research and Professional Learning

LKerrins2021

Liz Kerrins

Director of Research and Professional Learning
MAtanackovic2021

Milica Atanackovic

Research and Professional Learning Manager
KTuite2021

Kathleen Tuite

Early Childhood Specialist
FKelleher2021

Fiona Kelleher

EU Projects Officer
CMcHugh2021

Catherine McHugh

Early Childhood Specialist
TCampbell-Web

Tony Campbell

Programme Design and Development Coordinator
KWhitham2021

Kelly Whitham

Early Childhood Administrator
DMullen2021

Debbie Mullen

Early Childhood Specialist
CKeegan

Chloe Keegan

Early Childhood Specialist
Linda staff photo

Linda Kelly

LINC Researcher

Policy and Advocacy

FByrne2021

Frances Byrne

Director of Policy, Advocacy & Campaigning
SKeenan2021

Sinead Keenan

Policy & Research Manager
DSantanna2021

Danielle Santanna

Research Officer
Lhayes1 (2)

Lucy Hayes

Policy Officer

Communications and Development

ESharkey2021

Elaine Sharkey

Director of Communications and Development
Anna Kilpatrick (002)

Anna Kilpatrick

Communications and Business Development Manager
KPepper2021

Ken Pepper

Business Development Officer
MCorbett2021

Máire Corbett

Digital Co-Ordinator – Learning Hub
LCummins2021

Lyndsey Cummins

Digital Editor
DPurohit2021

Deepak Purohit

Web Developer
IPriyadarshini2021

Indira Priyadarshini

Digital Co-Ordinator - Website
AHearne2021

Aisling Hearne

Communications Co-ordinator